Contact Us

Chair’s Office

Phone: 206.543.2673 

Fax: 206.543.2958 

Email: APM-Chair@uw.edu 

Mailing Address

Department of Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine 

University of Washington, Box 356540 

1959 NE Pacific St. 

Seattle, WA 98195-6540 

Social Media

Twitter: @UWAnesthPainMed

Instagram: @UWAnesthPainMed

Administrative Contacts

Stormy Scott, Assistant to the Department Chair

Gary Barbour-See, Academic Development Manager and Assistant to (1) Vice Chair, Finance & Administration, (2) Vice Chair, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion, (3) Vice Chair, Faculty Affairs & Development

Mansi Gupta, Public Information Specialist

Jaelen Barnett, Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Specialist

Aju Mathew, Associate Director, Finance & Administration

James Choi, Manager of Finance Operations

Jose Eng-Aquino, Budget/Fiscal Analyst

Cecilia Galdonez, Budget/Fiscal Analyst

Robert Sharp, Fiscal Specialist

Elizabeth Schulte, Staff HR Administrator

Jimmy Fanning, Staff HR Operations Manager

Marsha Jordan, HR Assistant Senior

Sheri DeWitt, Faculty Affairs Manager

Diana Whang, Faculty Affairs Manager

Joanna Baylon, HR Assistant

Jocelyn Thomas, Division Manager, UW Medical Center – Montlake

Roopkirat Minhas, Administrative Specialist, UW Medical Center – Montlake

Jenelle Kirschner, Division Manager, Harborview Medical Center

Grabrielle Lachtrup, Administrative Assistant, Harborview Medical Center

Austin Legge, Administrative Assistant, Harborview Medical Center

Layna Elder, Division Manager, Neuroanesthesiology

My-Phuong Jawort, Division Manager, Pain Medicine and Critical Care Medicine

Laura Zaugg, Program Operations Specialist, Pain Medicine

Robin Boland, Residency Education Manager

Reme Bohlin, Rotation Coordinator, Residency Program

Amy Ravenhorst, Education Specialist, Residency Program

Jade Vance, Education Clerkship and Residency Coordinator

Jamie Humphries, Administrative Assistant, Residency Program

Miranda Skillin, Program Administrator, Pain Medicine and Critical Care Medicine Fellowships

Roland Lai, Director, IT Services

Marie Allpress, Senior Computer Support Specialist

Michael Burdett, Senior Computer Support Specialist

John Comes, Manager, IT Client Services

Robert Fabiano, Senior Systems Engineer

Bethanie Johnson, Web Computing Specialist

Harriet Saxe, Assistant Director, Research Administration

Leanne Cornel, Program Operations

Lisa Flint, Clinical Research Coordinator & Regulatory Specialist

Omid Afzal, Grants & Contracts Specialist

Tina Backman, Grants & Contracts Manager

Grace Yeung, Grants & Contracts Specialist